Summary

[ summary] [ package list] [ test cases]

TestsErrorsFailuresSuccess rateTime(s)
524374384.73%3983.67

Note: failuresare anticipated and checked for with assertions while errorsare unanticipated.

Package List

[ summary] [ package list] [ test cases]

PackageTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.commandline 211095.24%80.57
org.astrogrid.applications.integration 251096.00%59.69
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter 74042.86%34.27
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.adder 1600100.00%37.26
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http 71085.71%10.12
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.adderpost 1600100.00%25.83
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.helloYou 1600100.00%21.13
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.helloworld 1600100.00%20.87
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.invalidapp 100100.00%3.87
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.registry 1100.00%0.68
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.webservice 100100.00%2.12
org.astrogrid.community.integration 52060.00%13.61
org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside 1411021.43%29.69
org.astrogrid.filemanager.integration 1591298.11%169.56
org.astrogrid.filestore.integration 6900100.00%32.74
org.astrogrid.installation.integration 300390.00%18.23
org.astrogrid.registry.integration 315761.29%107.74
org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.intwfssiap 140285.71%52.92
org.astrogrid.workflow.integration 7272950.00%3250.42
org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.itn6.solarevent 3300.00%12.36

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.commandline

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success CommandLineDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%18.121
Success CommandLineFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%10.360
Error CommandLineServerInstallationTest 51080.00%13.939
Success CommandLineVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%38.146

org.astrogrid.applications.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success DirectExecutionTest 400100.00%11.399
Success FailureTest 300100.00%18.488
Success FileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%5.032
Error ServerInstallationTest 61083.33%7.536
Success VOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%17.238

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error DataCenterDirectExecutionTest 1100.00%8.913
Error DataCenterFileIndirectExecutionTest 1100.00%6.729
Error DataCenterServerInstallationTest 41075.00%7.494
Error DataCenterVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 1100.00%11.133

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.adder

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%16.828
Success HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%5.272
Success HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%15.160

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error HttpServerInstallationTest 71085.71%10.116

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.adderpost

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%5.223
Success HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%5.506
Success HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%15.101

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.helloYou

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%6.351
Success HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%4.212
Success HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%10.569

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.helloworld

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%6.286
Success HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%4.034
Success HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%10.552

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.invalidapp

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 100100.00%3.869

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.registry

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error RegistryQuerierImplTest 1100.00%0.675

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.webservice

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success CECClientTest 100100.00%2.124

org.astrogrid.community.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success CommunityAccountResolverTest 200100.00%3.112
Success CommunityAccountSpaceTest 100100.00%4.119
Error CommunityGroupTest 1100.00%3.169
Error CommunityPermissionTest 1100.00%3.210

org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success FitsTest 100100.00%6.920
Error MetadataTest 9900.00%6.158
Error Query2MySpaceTest 2200.00%8.555
Success RdbmsTest 200100.00%8.061

org.astrogrid.filemanager.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Failure FileManagerClientTest 380197.37%87.168
Error NodeDelegateTest 621098.39%44.335
Failure NodeTest 590198.31%38.052

org.astrogrid.filestore.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success FileStoreIntegrationTest 6900100.00%32.743

org.astrogrid.installation.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Failure InstallationTest 300390.00%18.232

org.astrogrid.registry.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HarvestDaemonTest 100100.00%0.736
Error HarvestRegistryTest 72071.43%13.237
Success QueryOAIRegistryTest 700100.00%9.219
Failure QueryRegistryClientADQLTest 2020.00%39.677
Failure QueryRegistryClientTest 60350.00%17.969
Error RegistryFunctionTest 2110.00%10.429
Error RegistryInstallationTest 31066.67%4.450
Error RegistryNamespaceTest 1100.00%4.900
Success RegistryServiceClientTest 100100.00%2.984
Failure UpdateRegistryTest 1010.00%4.134

org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.intwfssiap

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Failure SiapImageFetchUsingScriptTest 70185.71%42.458
Failure SiapImageFetchUsingToolTest 70185.71%10.458

org.astrogrid.workflow.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Failure CompositeWorkflowEndToEndTest 90277.78%56.016
Failure DynamicWorkflowTest 100640.00%612.378
Failure FairlyGroovyWorkflowTest 100640.00%615.495
Failure FlowWorkflowTest 110645.45%619.569
Failure JesInstallationTest 70185.71%73.215
Success JesSelfTest 200100.00%1.746
Error MySpaceCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest 71342.86%625.671
Error MySpaceIntegrationTest 1100.00%9.683
Error RegistryIntegrationTest 3300.00%1.989
Failure SimpleCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest 100550.00%623.307
Error SimpleDSAWorkflowEndToEndTest 1100.00%5.221
Error SimpleJavaWorkflowEndToEndTest 1100.00%6.128

org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.itn6.solarevent

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error ExampleVOTableParsingWorkflowTest 1100.00%3.175
Error SimpleConcatToolWorkflowTest 1100.00%6.137
Error SimpleFitsWorkflowTest 1100.00%3.045

Test Cases

[ summary] [ package list] [ test cases]

CommandLineDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute17.65
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

CommandLineFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute9.90
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

CommandLineServerInstallationTest

Success testServicePresent1.52
Success testApplicationsRegistered11.14
Success testApplicationsRegistered10.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered20.00
Error testReturnRegistryEntry0.82
N/A

CommandLineVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute37.69
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

DirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute10.93
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

FailureTest

Success testUnknownToolFailure7.47
Success testbadParameter5.07
Success testMissingParameter5.48

FileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute4.56
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

ServerInstallationTest

Success testServicePresent1.82
Success testApplicationsRegistered4.74
Success testApplicationsRegistered10.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered20.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered30.00
Error testReturnRegistryEntry0.51
N/A

VOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute16.78
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

DataCenterDirectExecutionTest

Error testExecute8.44
failed to 'init' cea applicationorg.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter.DataCenterDirectExecutionTest

DataCenterFileIndirectExecutionTest

Error testExecute6.26
failed to 'init' cea applicationorg.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter.DataCenterFileIndirectExecutionTest

DataCenterServerInstallationTest

Success testServicePresent1.61
Success testApplicationsRegistered4.16
Success testApplicationsRegistered10.00
Error testReturnRegistryEntry1.26
N/A

DataCenterVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Error testExecute10.64
failed to 'init' cea applicationorg.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter.DataCenterVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute16.37
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute4.80
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute14.70
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpServerInstallationTest

Success testServicePresent1.51
Success testApplicationsRegistered7.61
Success testApplicationsRegistered10.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered20.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered30.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered40.00
Error testReturnRegistryEntry0.54
N/A

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute4.76
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute5.04
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute14.64
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute5.89
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute5.82
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute3.74
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute10.10
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute3.58
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute10.07
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute3.41

RegistryQuerierImplTest

Error testListApplications0.10
org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql

CECClientTest

Success testCanCallDelegate1.66

CommunityAccountResolverTest

Success testResolveMock0.31
Success testResolveFrog2.30

CommunityAccountSpaceTest

Success testResolveFrog3.63

CommunityGroupTest

Error testGroupTransactionsFromCommunities2.69
Registry lookup failed

CommunityPermissionTest

Error testPermissionTransactionsFromCommunities2.72
Registry lookup failed

FitsTest

Success testAdql6.41

MetadataTest

Error testStdJspPush0.26
Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp
Error testFitsJspPush0.00
Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-fits-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp
Error testSecJspPush0.00
Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-sec-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp
Error testVizierJspPush0.01
Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-cds-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp
Error testStdSoapGet1.38
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI
Error testFitsSoapGet0.09
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI
Error testSecSoapGet2.13
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI
Error testVizierSoapGet1.64
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI
Error testStdDelegate0.16
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI, endpoint=http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/AxisDataService05

Query2MySpaceTest

Error testSubmit6.33
(404)/astrogrid-mySpace-SNAPSHOT/services/Manager, submitting Adql Query, endpoint=http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/AxisDataService05
Error testSubmitWithIvorn1.75
(404)/astrogrid-mySpace-SNAPSHOT/services/Manager, submitting Adql Query, endpoint=http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/AxisDataService05

RdbmsTest

Success testAdqlAsk4.02
Success testAdqlSubmit3.57

FileManagerClientTest

Success testNotExists6.96
Success testExistsFolder3.14
Success testExistsFile2.75
Success testDelete3.42
Success testCreateCommunityAccount0.48
Success testCreateFileManagerAccount0.24
Failure testRegister0.94
N/A
Success testLoginAnon0.01
Success testLoginAnonHome0.01
Success testLoginPass1.15
Success testLoginPassHome2.10
Success testLoginAddFile2.24
Success testLoginAddFileGetFile2.20
Success testLoginAddFileLoginGetFile3.26
Success testRoundTripHome2.56
Success testLoginAddFileAnonGetFileNodeIvorn2.26
Success testLoginAddFileAnonGetFileNodeIvornToIvorn2.25
Success testLoginAddFileAnonGetFileIvorn2.86
Success testCreateExistingFile2.54
Success testCreateExistingFileNodeIvorn1.94
Success testCreateExistingFolder2.68
Success testCreateExistingFolderNodeIvorn2.07
Success testCreateFileWhenIntermediateIsAFile2.52
Success testCreateFileWhenIntermediateIsAFileNodeIvorn1.88
Success testCreateShallowFile2.56
Success testCreateShallowFileNodeIvorn1.96
Success testCreateShallowFolder2.58
Success testCreateShallowFolderNodeIvorn2.28
Success testCreateDeepFile2.63
Success testCreateDeepFileNodeIvorn2.04
Success testCreateDeepFolder2.44
Success testCreateDeepFolderNodeIvorn2.08
Success testLoginPassAddFileAddData2.97
Success testExistsHome2.36
Success testNotExistsResource2.91
Success testLoginPassAddFileAddDataGetData3.33
Success testLoginToken1.41
Success testLoginTokenHome2.06

NodeDelegateTest

Success testCreateDelegate2.31
Success testAddAccountNull0.58
Success testAddAccount0.54
Success testAddAccountDuplicate0.41
Success testAddAccountIvorn0.40
Success testAddAccountAttribute0.33
Success testAddAccountIdent0.39
Success testAddAccountName0.30
Success testAddAccountType0.30
Success testGetAccountNull0.33
Success testGetAccountUnknown0.27
Success testAddContainerNullParent0.25
Success testAddContainerNullName0.38
Success testAddContainer0.27
Success testAddDuplicateContainer0.37
Success testAddContainerNodeIvorn0.43
Success testAddContainerIvorn0.34
Success testAddContainerName0.31
Success testAddContainerType0.27
Success testAddFileNullParent0.32
Success testAddFileNullName0.28
Success testAddFile0.38
Success testAddDuplicateFile0.31
Success testAddFileIvorn0.37
Success testAddFileNodeIvorn0.36
Success testAddFileName0.25
Success testAddFileType0.38
Success testAddFileLocation0.26
Success testGetNodeNull0.23
Error testGetNodeUnknown0.21
java.lang.NullPointerException
Success testGetContainerNode0.37
Success testGetContainerNodeIvorn0.28
Success testGetContainerIvorn0.24
Success testGetContainerNodeName0.30
Success testGetContainerNodeType0.30
Success testGetFileNode0.36
Success testGetFileNodeIvorn0.24
Success testGetFileIvorn0.27
Success testGetFileNodeName0.24
Success testGetFileNodeType0.25
Success testImportInitNullIvorn0.32
Success testImportInitUnknownIvorn0.26
Success testImportInitTransferURL0.66
Success testImportInitWrite0.76
Success testExportInitNullProperties0.33
Success testExportInitUnknownIvorn0.24
Success testExportInitUnknownRead1.05
Success testImportRefreshSize1.03
Success testMoveName0.31
Success testMoveNameDuplicate0.42
Success testMoveParent0.34
Success testMoveNameParent0.33
Success testMoveParentDuplicate0.46
Success testMoveLocationEmpty0.40
Success testMoveLocationData3.62
Success testCopyUnknownResource0.31
Success testCopyDuplicateSame0.38
Success testCopyDuplicateNode0.45
Success testCopyEmptyNode0.27
Success testCopyNodeData1.48
Success testCopyNodeLocation13.02
Success testImportDates2.16

NodeTest

Success testCreateDelegate2.65
Success testCreateAccount0.74
Success testAddContainerNullName0.40
Success testAddContainer0.46
Success testAddContainerDuplicate0.40
Success testAddContainerName0.43
Success testAddContainerType0.32
Success testAddContainerIvorn0.45
Success testAddContainerParent0.42
Success testAddChildContainerNullName0.32
Success testAddChildContainer0.33
Success testAddChildContainerDuplicate0.42
Success testAddChildContainerName0.30
Success testAddChildContainerType0.34
Success testAddChildContainerIvorn0.48
Success testAddFileNullName0.25
Success testAddFile0.28
Success testAddFileDuplicate0.32
Success testAddFileName0.36
Success testAddFileType0.26
Success testAddFileIvorn0.30
Success testAddFileNodeIvorn0.35
Success testAddFileParent0.38
Success testAddFileAttributes0.24
Success testGetChildNull0.24
Success testGetChildUnknown0.34
Success testGetChildValid0.24
Success testGetNode0.22
Success testGetNestedNode0.30
Success testFileAddFile0.35
Success testFileAddContainer0.24
Success testFileGetChild0.25
Success testFileGetChildCount0.23
Success testOutputStreamContainer0.24
Success testOutputStream0.77
Success testOutputStreamWrite1.22
Success testInputStreamContainer0.25
Success testInputStreamEmpty0.29
Success testInputStream1.40
Success testInputStreamRead1.54
Success testEmptyFileLocation0.23
Success testFileLocationNotNull1.04
Success testMoveFileName0.28
Success testMoveFileNameDuplicate0.45
Success testMoveContainerName0.38
Success testMoveContainerNameChild0.28
Success testMoveContainerNameDuplicate0.32
Success testMoveEmptyFileLocation0.27
Success testMoveDataFileLocation2.33
Success testImportRefreshSize1.41
Failure testImportRefreshMimeType1.02
N/A
Success testChildrenEmpty0.24
Success testChildrenValid0.34
Success testCopyName0.41
Success testCopyParent0.35
Success testCopyData1.90
Success testCopyDataLocation3.17
Success testDates2.22
Success testExportUrlValid1.37

FileStoreIntegrationTest

Success testGetServiceIdentifier2.53
Success testImportNullString0.70
Success testImportString0.61
Success testImportStringInfo0.61
Success testExportNullString0.41
Success testExportUnknownString0.49
Success testImportStringExportString0.48
Success testImportStringExportBytes0.51
Success testImportNullBytes0.37
Success testImportBytes0.48
Success testImportBytesInfo0.40
Success testExportNullBytes0.37
Success testExportUnknownBytes0.43
Success testImportBytesExportBytes0.38
Success testImportBytesExportString0.42
Success testRequestNullInfo0.44
Success testRequestUnknownInfo0.37
Success testRequestStringInfo0.48
Success testRequestBytesInfo0.36
Success testDeleteNull0.32
Success testDeleteUnknown0.44
Success testDeleteString0.36
Success testDeleteBytes0.33
Success testInfoDeleted0.45
Success testExportDeleted0.38
Success testAppendNullString0.35
Success testAppendStringNullIdent0.32
Success testAppendStringUnknownIdent0.42
Success testImportStringAppendString0.37
Success testImportStringAppendBytes0.39
Success testDuplicateNullIdent0.39
Success testDuplicateUnknownIdent0.32
Success testDuplicateIdent0.34
Success testDuplicateString0.48
Success testDuplicateInfo0.36
Success testDuplicateAppend0.41
Success testCreateNullUrlGetTransfer0.30
Success testCreateUrlGetTransfer0.20
Success testImportNullTransfer0.42
Success testImportMissing0.35
Success testImportFile0.33
Success testImportHttp1.32
Success testImportProperties0.35
Success testImportContent0.34
Success testImportTypeHtml0.57
Success testImportTypeJar0.62
Success testImportSource0.54
Success testImportBytesSize0.33
Success testImportStringSize0.33
Success testAppendBytesSize0.44
Success testImportFileUrlSize0.34
Success testImportHttpUrlSize0.35
Success testImportStringAsXmlVotable0.44
Success testAppendStringAsXmlVotable0.44
Success testImportUrlAsVotable0.42
Success testImportInitNullTransfer0.30
Success testImportInit0.43
Success testImportInitURL0.32
Success testImportInitURLConnection0.31
Success testImportInitProperties0.34
Success testImportInitWrite0.60
Success testExportInitNullTransfer0.33
Success testExportInitNullProperties0.32
Success testExportInitTransfer0.47
Success testExportInitEmptyProperties0.44
Success testExportInitTransferLocation0.35
Success testExportInitRead0.37
Success testInitialDates0.33
Success testModifiedDates1.44

InstallationTest

Failure org.astrogrid.myspace.endpoint0.06
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-mySpace-SNAPSHOT/services/Manager
Success org.astrogrid.registry.admin.endpoint0.07
Success org.astrogrid.portal.site5.42
Success exist.db.url0.86
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.registry1.89
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/registry/registryquery.html
Success org.astrogrid.filestore.test.data.http.jar0.01
Success org.astrogrid.cea.http.service.url0.00
Success org.astrogrid.cea.commandline.service.url0.00
Success org.astrogrid.registry.query.endpoint0.00
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.commmunity.admin1.35
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/community/administration.html
Success org.astrogrid.filestore-one.service.url0.01
Success org.astrogrid.jes.monitor.service.url1.40
Success org.astrogrid.portal.site.myspace1.42
Success org.astrogrid.testwebapp.url0.02
Success org.astrogrid.jes.baseurl0.02
Success org.astrogrid.jes.controller.service.url0.01
Success org.astrogrid.jes.results.service.url0.01
Success org.astrogrid.filestore.test.data.http.html0.08
Success tomcat.root0.10
Success workflow.jes.endpoint0.00
Success scripting.service.list.url0.00
Success org.astrogrid.memory.endpoint0.00
Success org.astrogrid.portal.site.datacenter0.89
Success org.astrogrid.filestore-two.service.url0.02
Success org.astrogrid.portal.site.workflow2.34
Success oai.servlet.url.0.90.31
Success org.astrogrid.cea.datacenter.service.url0.00
Success org.astrogrid.cea.server.service.url0.01
Success org.astrogrid.gc.endpoint1.38
Success org.astrogrid.registry.oai.query.endpoint0.03

HarvestDaemonTest

Success testDaemon0.25

HarvestRegistryTest

Success testIdentify1.69
Success testListRecords3.34
Success testListRecordsWithDate2.40
Error testGetRecord2.43
N/A
Error testListMetadataFormats0.04
N/A
Success testListIdentifiers2.04
Success testGetRegistries0.62

QueryOAIRegistryTest

Success testIdentify1.69
Success testListRecords2.18
Success testListRecordsWithDate1.75
Success testGetRecord1.12
Success testListMetadataFormats0.04
Success testListIdentifiers1.17
Success testGetRegistries0.60

QueryRegistryClientADQLTest

Failure testSearch37.88
document failed to schema validate cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'ApplicationDefinition'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Subject, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/CEAService/v0.1":ApplicationDefinition}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'ApplicationDefinition'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Subject, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/CEAService/v0.1":ApplicationDefinition}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'ApplicationDefinition'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Subject, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/CEAService/v0.1":ApplicationDefinition}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaServiceType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'.
Failure testSearch21.23
document failed to schema validate cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type.

QueryRegistryClientTest

Success testLoadRegistry3.25
Success testContainsResources1.03
Success testBasicCatalogueQuery0.62
Failure testBasicToolQuery9.52
document failed to schema validate cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'.
Failure testColumnQuery1.02
document failed to schema validate cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected.
Failure testTabularSkyServiceQuery2.04
document failed to schema validate cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected.

RegistryFunctionTest

Error testAddnew5.08
No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/dummy.entry
Failure testRetrieve4.88
Failed to extract root element name The prefix "ceapd" for element "ceapd:UI_Name" is not bound.

RegistryInstallationTest

Success testConfiguration1.29
Error testRoot2.00
Can not convert #BOOLEAN to a NodeList!
Success testAuthority0.58

RegistryNamespaceTest

Error testLoadWithDifferentPrefix4.43
No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/dummy.entry.namespace

RegistryServiceClientTest

Success testLoadRegistry2.49

UpdateRegistryTest

Failure testUpdate3.67
Expecting to find matches for Xpath /UpdateResponse

SiapImageFetchUsingScriptTest

Success testWorkflow41.99
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.01
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>

SiapImageFetchUsingToolTest

Success testWorkflow9.99
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.01
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>

CompositeWorkflowEndToEndTest

Success testWorkflow55.54
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Failure testWorkflow80.00
testWorkflow8: Workflow not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>

DynamicWorkflowTest

Failure testWorkflow611.88
no result message found
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Failure testWorkflow40.00
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
Failure testWorkflow50.00
testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Failure testWorkflow80.00
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
Failure testWorkflow90.00
testWorkflow9: expected some messages

FairlyGroovyWorkflowTest

Failure testWorkflow615.03
no result message found
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Failure testWorkflow40.00
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
Failure testWorkflow50.00
testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Failure testWorkflow80.00
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
Failure testWorkflow90.00
testWorkflow9: expected some messages

FlowWorkflowTest

Failure testWorkflow619.09
N/A
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Failure testWorkflow40.00
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
Failure testWorkflow50.00
testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Success testWorkflow80.00
Failure testWorkflow90.00
testWorkflow9: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
Failure testWorkflow100.00
testWorkflow10: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>

JesInstallationTest

Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob72.75
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob10.00
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob20.00
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob30.00
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob40.00
Failure testSubmitListReadDeleteJob50.01
testSubmitListReadDeleteJob5: read workfow did not complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob60.00

JesSelfTest

Success testJesWar1.01
Success testJesSelfTests0.15

MySpaceCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest

Error testWorkflow625.21
Index: 0, Size: 0
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Failure testWorkflow40.00
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
Failure testWorkflow50.00
testWorkflow5: expected a single execution expected:<1> but was:<0>
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: No execution record

MySpaceIntegrationTest

Error testStore9.22
ReadWorkflow

RegistryIntegrationTest

Error testListApplications1.51
org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql
Error testListUIApplications0.00
org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql
Error testResolveApplications0.01
org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql

SimpleCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest

Failure testWorkflow622.84
no result message found
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Failure testWorkflow40.00
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
Failure testWorkflow50.00
testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Failure testWorkflow80.00
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow90.00

SimpleDSAWorkflowEndToEndTest

Error testWorkflow4.76
N/A

SimpleJavaWorkflowEndToEndTest

Error testWorkflow5.67
N/A

ExampleVOTableParsingWorkflowTest

Error testWorkflow2.70
N/A

SimpleConcatToolWorkflowTest

Error testWorkflow5.67
N/A

SimpleFitsWorkflowTest

Error testWorkflow2.59
N/A

Failure details

Error testReturnRegistryEntry
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.mkSchemaLocationString(AstrogridAssert.java:271) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.createParser(AstrogridAssert.java:243) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:180) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testReturnRegistryEntry(ServerInstallationTest.java:78)
Error testReturnRegistryEntry
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.mkSchemaLocationString(AstrogridAssert.java:271) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.createParser(AstrogridAssert.java:243) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:180) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testReturnRegistryEntry(ServerInstallationTest.java:78)
Error testExecute
failed to 'init' cea applicationorg.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter.DataCenterDirectExecutionTest
org.astrogrid.applications.delegate.CEADelegateException: failed to 'init' cea applicationorg.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter.DataCenterDirectExecutionTest at org.astrogrid.applications.delegate.impl.CommonExecutionConnectorDelegateImpl.init(CommonExecutionConnectorDelegateImpl.java:91) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.AbstractRunTestForCEA.testExecute(AbstractRunTestForCEA.java:70)
Error testExecute
failed to 'init' cea applicationorg.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter.DataCenterFileIndirectExecutionTest
org.astrogrid.applications.delegate.CEADelegateException: failed to 'init' cea applicationorg.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter.DataCenterFileIndirectExecutionTest at org.astrogrid.applications.delegate.impl.CommonExecutionConnectorDelegateImpl.init(CommonExecutionConnectorDelegateImpl.java:91) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.AbstractRunTestForCEA.testExecute(AbstractRunTestForCEA.java:70)
Error testReturnRegistryEntry
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.mkSchemaLocationString(AstrogridAssert.java:271) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.createParser(AstrogridAssert.java:243) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:180) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testReturnRegistryEntry(ServerInstallationTest.java:78)
Error testExecute
failed to 'init' cea applicationorg.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter.DataCenterVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest
org.astrogrid.applications.delegate.CEADelegateException: failed to 'init' cea applicationorg.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter.DataCenterVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest at org.astrogrid.applications.delegate.impl.CommonExecutionConnectorDelegateImpl.init(CommonExecutionConnectorDelegateImpl.java:91) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.AbstractRunTestForCEA.testExecute(AbstractRunTestForCEA.java:70)
Error testReturnRegistryEntry
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.mkSchemaLocationString(AstrogridAssert.java:271) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.createParser(AstrogridAssert.java:243) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:180) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testReturnRegistryEntry(ServerInstallationTest.java:78)
Error testListApplications
org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql at org.astrogrid.registry.client.query.QueryRegistry.searchFromSADQL(QueryRegistry.java:161) at org.astrogrid.applications.http.registry.RegistryQuerierImpl.listApplications(RegistryQuerierImpl.java:127) at org.astrogrid.applications.http.registry.RegistryQuerierImpl.getHttpApplications(RegistryQuerierImpl.java:306) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.registry.RegistryQuerierImplTest.testListApplications(RegistryQuerierImplTest.java:48)
Error testGroupTransactionsFromCommunities
Registry lookup failed
org.astrogrid.community.resolver.exception.CommunityResolverException: Registry lookup failed at org.astrogrid.community.resolver.CommunityEndpointResolver.resolve(CommunityEndpointResolver.java:341) at org.astrogrid.community.resolver.policy.manager.PolicyManagerResolver.resolve(PolicyManagerResolver.java:187) at org.astrogrid.community.integration.CommunityGroupTest.testGroupTransactionsFromCommunities(CommunityGroupTest.java:103)
Error testPermissionTransactionsFromCommunities
Registry lookup failed
org.astrogrid.community.resolver.exception.CommunityResolverException: Registry lookup failed at org.astrogrid.community.resolver.CommunityEndpointResolver.resolve(CommunityEndpointResolver.java:341) at org.astrogrid.community.resolver.policy.manager.PolicyManagerResolver.resolve(PolicyManagerResolver.java:187) at org.astrogrid.community.integration.CommunityPermissionTest.testPermissionTransactionsFromCommunities(CommunityPermissionTest.java:104)
Error testStdJspPush
Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp
java.io.IOException: Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.getInputStream(HttpURLConnection.java:791) at java.net.URL.openStream(URL.java:913) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.jspPush(MetadataTest.java:53) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testStdJspPush(MetadataTest.java:36)
Error testFitsJspPush
Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-fits-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp
java.io.IOException: Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-fits-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.getInputStream(HttpURLConnection.java:791) at java.net.URL.openStream(URL.java:913) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.jspPush(MetadataTest.java:53) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testFitsJspPush(MetadataTest.java:40)
Error testSecJspPush
Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-sec-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp
java.io.IOException: Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-sec-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.getInputStream(HttpURLConnection.java:791) at java.net.URL.openStream(URL.java:913) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.jspPush(MetadataTest.java:53) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testSecJspPush(MetadataTest.java:43)
Error testVizierJspPush
Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-cds-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp
java.io.IOException: Server returned HTTP response code: 401 for URL: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-cds-SNAPSHOT/admin/pushMetadata.jsp at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.getInputStream(HttpURLConnection.java:791) at java.net.URL.openStream(URL.java:913) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.jspPush(MetadataTest.java:53) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testVizierJspPush(MetadataTest.java:46)
Error testStdSoapGet
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI
AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: {http://xml.apache.org/axis/}stackTrace: AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.soapGet(MetadataTest.java:94) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testStdSoapGet(MetadataTest.java:69) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25) org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.soapGet(MetadataTest.java:94) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testStdSoapGet(MetadataTest.java:69)
Error testFitsSoapGet
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI
AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: {http://xml.apache.org/axis/}stackTrace: AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.soapGet(MetadataTest.java:94) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testFitsSoapGet(MetadataTest.java:73) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25) org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.soapGet(MetadataTest.java:94) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testFitsSoapGet(MetadataTest.java:73)
Error testSecSoapGet
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI
AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: {http://xml.apache.org/axis/}stackTrace: AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.soapGet(MetadataTest.java:94) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testSecSoapGet(MetadataTest.java:77) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25) org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.soapGet(MetadataTest.java:94) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testSecSoapGet(MetadataTest.java:77)
Error testVizierSoapGet
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI
AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: {http://xml.apache.org/axis/}stackTrace: AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.soapGet(MetadataTest.java:94) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testVizierSoapGet(MetadataTest.java:81) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25) org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.soapGet(MetadataTest.java:94) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testVizierSoapGet(MetadataTest.java:81)
Error testStdDelegate
org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI, endpoint=http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/AxisDataService05
java.io.IOException: org.astrogrid.config.ConfigException: javax.naming.NamingException: Name is not bound to a Context locating key=datacenter.resource.plugin in JNDI, endpoint=http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/AxisDataService05 at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.axisdataserver.v05.AxisDataServerV05SoapBindingStub.getMetadata(AxisDataServerV05SoapBindingStub.java:207) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.delegate.agws.WebDelegate_v05.getMetadata(WebDelegate_v05.java:75) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.delegateGet(MetadataTest.java:116) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.MetadataTest.testStdDelegate(MetadataTest.java:110)
Error testSubmit
(404)/astrogrid-mySpace-SNAPSHOT/services/Manager, submitting Adql Query, endpoint=http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/AxisDataService05
java.io.IOException: (404)/astrogrid-mySpace-SNAPSHOT/services/Manager, submitting Adql Query, endpoint=http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/AxisDataService05 at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.axisdataserver.v05.AxisDataServerV05SoapBindingStub.submitAdqlQuery(AxisDataServerV05SoapBindingStub.java:319) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.delegate.agws.WebDelegate_v05.submitQuery(WebDelegate_v05.java:108) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.Query2MySpaceTest.testSubmit(Query2MySpaceTest.java:120)
Error testSubmitWithIvorn
(404)/astrogrid-mySpace-SNAPSHOT/services/Manager, submitting Adql Query, endpoint=http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/AxisDataService05
java.io.IOException: (404)/astrogrid-mySpace-SNAPSHOT/services/Manager, submitting Adql Query, endpoint=http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/AxisDataService05 at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.axisdataserver.v05.AxisDataServerV05SoapBindingStub.submitAdqlQuery(AxisDataServerV05SoapBindingStub.java:319) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.delegate.agws.WebDelegate_v05.submitQuery(WebDelegate_v05.java:108) at org.astrogrid.datacenter.integration.clientside.Query2MySpaceTest.testSubmitWithIvorn(Query2MySpaceTest.java:156)
Failure testRegister
N/A
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.FileManagerClientTest.testRegister(FileManagerClientTest.java:181)
Error testGetNodeUnknown
java.lang.NullPointerException
AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: java.lang.NullPointerException faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: {http://xml.apache.org/axis/}stackTrace: AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: java.lang.NullPointerException faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: java.lang.NullPointerException at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.common.FileManagerBindingStub.getNode(FileManagerBindingStub.java:556) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.VanillaNodeDelegate.getNode(VanillaNodeDelegate.java:111) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.CachingNodeDelegate.getNode(CachingNodeDelegate.java:47) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.NodeDelegateTest.testGetNodeUnknown(NodeDelegateTest.java:610) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25) java.lang.NullPointerException at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:260) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:169) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.endElement(DeserializationContextImpl.java:1015) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContextImpl.parse(DeserializationContextImpl.java:242) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:538) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:376) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2583) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2553) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2248) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2171) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1691) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.common.FileManagerBindingStub.getNode(FileManagerBindingStub.java:556) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.VanillaNodeDelegate.getNode(VanillaNodeDelegate.java:111) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.CachingNodeDelegate.getNode(CachingNodeDelegate.java:47) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.NodeDelegateTest.testGetNodeUnknown(NodeDelegateTest.java:610)
Failure testImportRefreshMimeType
N/A
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.NodeTest.testImportRefreshMimeType(NodeTest.java:968)
Failure org.astrogrid.myspace.endpoint
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-mySpace-SNAPSHOT/services/Manager
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-mySpace-SNAPSHOT/services/Manager at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.registry
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/registry/registryquery.html
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/registry/registryquery.html at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.commmunity.admin
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/community/administration.html
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8080/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/community/administration.html at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Error testGetRecord
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.apache.axis.utils.XMLUtils.DocumentToStream(XMLUtils.java:427) at org.astrogrid.util.DomHelper.DocumentToStream(DomHelper.java:154) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.HarvestRegistryTest.testGetRecord(HarvestRegistryTest.java:65)
Error testListMetadataFormats
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.apache.axis.utils.XMLUtils.DocumentToStream(XMLUtils.java:427) at org.astrogrid.util.DomHelper.DocumentToStream(DomHelper.java:154) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.HarvestRegistryTest.testListMetadataFormats(HarvestRegistryTest.java:70)
Failure testSearch
document failed to schema validate cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'ApplicationDefinition'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Subject, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/CEAService/v0.1":ApplicationDefinition}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'ApplicationDefinition'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Subject, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/CEAService/v0.1":ApplicationDefinition}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'ApplicationDefinition'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Subject, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/CEAService/v0.1":ApplicationDefinition}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaServiceType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'.
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: document failed to schema validate cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'ApplicationDefinition'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Subject, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/CEAService/v0.1":ApplicationDefinition}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'ApplicationDefinition'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Subject, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/CEAService/v0.1":ApplicationDefinition}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'ApplicationDefinition'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Subject, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/CEAService/v0.1":ApplicationDefinition}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaServiceType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert$AstrogridAssertDefaultHandler.endDocument(AstrogridAssert.java:344) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.xs.XMLSchemaValidator.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityManager.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.load(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.skipSpaces(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl$TrailingMiscDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:183) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:229) at org.astrogrid.registry.common.RegistryValidator.isValid(RegistryValidator.java:30) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.AbstractTestForRegistry.assertVODescription(AbstractTestForRegistry.java:99) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.QueryRegistryClientADQLTest.testSearch(QueryRegistryClientADQLTest.java:50)
Failure testSearch2
document failed to schema validate cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type.
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: document failed to schema validate cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert$AstrogridAssertDefaultHandler.endDocument(AstrogridAssert.java:344) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.xs.XMLSchemaValidator.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityManager.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.load(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.skipSpaces(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl$TrailingMiscDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:183) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:229) at org.astrogrid.registry.common.RegistryValidator.isValid(RegistryValidator.java:30) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.AbstractTestForRegistry.assertVODescription(AbstractTestForRegistry.java:99) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.QueryRegistryClientADQLTest.testSearch2(QueryRegistryClientADQLTest.java:59)
Failure testBasicToolQuery
document failed to schema validate cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'.
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: document failed to schema validate cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-minLength-valid: Value '' with length = '0' is not facet-valid with respect to minLength '1'. cvc-attribute.3: The value '' of attribute 'accept-encodings' on element 'ParameterDefinition' is not valid with respect to its type. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. cvc-elt.4.2: Cannot resolve 'CeaApplicationType' to a type definition for element 'Resource'. at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert$AstrogridAssertDefaultHandler.endDocument(AstrogridAssert.java:344) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.xs.XMLSchemaValidator.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityManager.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.load(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.skipSpaces(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl$TrailingMiscDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:183) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:229) at org.astrogrid.registry.common.RegistryValidator.isValid(RegistryValidator.java:30) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.AbstractTestForRegistry.assertVODescription(AbstractTestForRegistry.java:99) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.QueryRegistryClientTest.testBasicToolQuery(QueryRegistryClientTest.java:115)
Failure testColumnQuery
document failed to schema validate cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected.
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: document failed to schema validate cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert$AstrogridAssertDefaultHandler.endDocument(AstrogridAssert.java:344) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.xs.XMLSchemaValidator.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityManager.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.load(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.skipSpaces(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl$TrailingMiscDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:183) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:229) at org.astrogrid.registry.common.RegistryValidator.isValid(RegistryValidator.java:30) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.AbstractTestForRegistry.assertVODescription(AbstractTestForRegistry.java:99) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.QueryRegistryClientTest.testColumnQuery(QueryRegistryClientTest.java:124)
Failure testTabularSkyServiceQuery
document failed to schema validate cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected.
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: document failed to schema validate cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. cvc-complex-type.2.4.a: Invalid content starting with element 'vs:Coverage'. One of '{"http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":ContentLevel, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Capability, "http://www.ivoa.net/xml/VOResource/v0.9":Interface}' is expected. at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert$AstrogridAssertDefaultHandler.endDocument(AstrogridAssert.java:344) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.xs.XMLSchemaValidator.endDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityManager.endEntity(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.load(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLEntityScanner.skipSpaces(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentScannerImpl$TrailingMiscDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:183) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:229) at org.astrogrid.registry.common.RegistryValidator.isValid(RegistryValidator.java:30) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.AbstractTestForRegistry.assertVODescription(AbstractTestForRegistry.java:99) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.QueryRegistryClientTest.testTabularSkyServiceQuery(QueryRegistryClientTest.java:133)
Error testAddnew
No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/dummy.entry
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/dummy.entry at org.astrogrid.registry.client.query.QueryRegistry.getResourceByIdentifier(QueryRegistry.java:543) at org.astrogrid.registry.client.query.QueryRegistry.getResourceByIdentifier(QueryRegistry.java:473) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.RegistryFunctionTest.testAddnew(RegistryFunctionTest.java:68)
Failure testRetrieve
Failed to extract root element name The prefix "ceapd" for element "ceapd:UI_Name" is not bound.
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Failed to extract root element name The prefix "ceapd" for element "ceapd:UI_Name" is not bound. at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:177) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:229) at org.astrogrid.registry.common.RegistryValidator.isValid(RegistryValidator.java:30) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.AbstractTestForRegistry.assertVODescription(AbstractTestForRegistry.java:99) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.RegistryFunctionTest.testRetrieve(RegistryFunctionTest.java:87)
Error testRoot
Can not convert #BOOLEAN to a NodeList!
org.apache.xpath.XPathException: Can not convert #BOOLEAN to a NodeList! at org.apache.xpath.objects.XObject.error(XObject.java:741) at org.apache.xpath.objects.XObject.iter(XObject.java:444) at org.apache.xpath.Expression.asIterator(Expression.java:296) at org.apache.xpath.functions.FuncCount.execute(FuncCount.java:103) at org.apache.xpath.Expression.executeCharsToContentHandler(Expression.java:357) at org.apache.xalan.templates.ElemValueOf.execute(ElemValueOf.java:319) at org.apache.xalan.transformer.TransformerImpl.executeChildTemplates(TransformerImpl.java:2339) at org.apache.xalan.transformer.TransformerImpl.applyTemplateToNode(TransformerImpl.java:2160) at org.apache.xalan.transformer.TransformerImpl.transformNode(TransformerImpl.java:1213) at org.apache.xalan.transformer.TransformerImpl.transform(TransformerImpl.java:668) at org.apache.xalan.transformer.TransformerImpl.transform(TransformerImpl.java:1129) at org.apache.xalan.transformer.TransformerImpl.transform(TransformerImpl.java:1107) at org.custommonkey.xmlunit.SimpleXpathEngine.performTransform(SimpleXpathEngine.java:122) at org.custommonkey.xmlunit.SimpleXpathEngine.evaluate(SimpleXpathEngine.java:181) at org.custommonkey.xmlunit.XMLAssert.assertXpathEvaluatesTo(XMLAssert.java:650) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.AbstractTestForRegistry.assertNonEmptyVODescription(AbstractTestForRegistry.java:107) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.RegistryInstallationTest.testRoot(RegistryInstallationTest.java:49)
Error testLoadWithDifferentPrefix
No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/dummy.entry.namespace
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/dummy.entry.namespace at org.astrogrid.registry.client.query.QueryRegistry.getResourceByIdentifier(QueryRegistry.java:543) at org.astrogrid.registry.client.query.QueryRegistry.getResourceByIdentifier(QueryRegistry.java:473) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.RegistryNamespaceTest.testLoadWithDifferentPrefix(RegistryNamespaceTest.java:61)
Failure testUpdate
Expecting to find matches for Xpath /UpdateResponse
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Expecting to find matches for Xpath /UpdateResponse at org.custommonkey.xmlunit.XMLAssert.assertXpathExists(XMLAssert.java:681) at org.astrogrid.registry.integration.UpdateRegistryTest.testUpdate(UpdateRegistryTest.java:50)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow8
testWorkflow8: Workflow not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow8: Workflow not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow
no result message found
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: no result message found at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.getResultOfStep(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:381) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.DynamicWorkflowTest.checkExecutionResults(DynamicWorkflowTest.java:90) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow4
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertTrue1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:217) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow5
testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertNotNull1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:722) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow8
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow9
testWorkflow9: expected some messages
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow9: expected some messages at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertTrue1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:217) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow
no result message found
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: no result message found at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.getResultOfStep(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:381) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.FairlyGroovyWorkflowTest.checkExecutionResults(FairlyGroovyWorkflowTest.java:110) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow4
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertTrue1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:217) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow5
testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertNotNull1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:722) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow8
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow9
testWorkflow9: expected some messages
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow9: expected some messages at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertTrue1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:217) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow
N/A
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.FlowWorkflowTest.checkExecutionResults(FlowWorkflowTest.java:67) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow4
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertTrue1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:217) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow5
testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertNotNull1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:722) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow9
testWorkflow9: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow9: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow10
testWorkflow10: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow10: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testSubmitListReadDeleteJob5
testSubmitListReadDeleteJob5: read workfow did not complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testSubmitListReadDeleteJob5: read workfow did not complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Error testWorkflow
Index: 0, Size: 0
java.lang.IndexOutOfBoundsException: Index: 0, Size: 0 at java.util.ArrayList.RangeCheck(ArrayList.java:507) at java.util.ArrayList.get(ArrayList.java:324) at org.astrogrid.workflow.beans.v1.Step.getStepExecutionRecord(Step.java:306) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.getResultOfStep(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:377) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.MySpaceCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest.checkExecutionResults(MySpaceCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest.java:102) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow4
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertTrue1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:217) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow5
testWorkflow5: expected a single execution expected:<1> but was:<0>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow5: expected a single execution expected:<1> but was:<0> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: No execution record
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: No execution record at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$Fail1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:287) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Error testStore
ReadWorkflow
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: ReadWorkflow at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.VoSpaceClientWorkflowStore.readWorkflow(VoSpaceClientWorkflowStore.java:66) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.MySpaceIntegrationTest.testStore(MySpaceIntegrationTest.java:46)
Error testListApplications
org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryApplicationRegistry.listApplications(RegistryApplicationRegistry.java:97) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.RegistryIntegrationTest.testListApplications(RegistryIntegrationTest.java:47)
Error testListUIApplications
org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryApplicationRegistry.listApplications(RegistryApplicationRegistry.java:97) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.RegistryIntegrationTest.testListUIApplications(RegistryIntegrationTest.java:68)
Error testResolveApplications
org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/astrogrid/query/sql/Sql2Adql at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryApplicationRegistry.listApplications(RegistryApplicationRegistry.java:97) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.RegistryIntegrationTest.testResolveApplications(RegistryIntegrationTest.java:88)
Failure testWorkflow
no result message found
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: no result message found at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.getResultOfStep(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:381) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.SimpleCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest.checkExecutionResults(SimpleCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest.java:47) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow4
testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow4: Job failed to complete in expected time at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertTrue1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:217) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow5
testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow5: no finish time recorded at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertNotNull1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:722) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<RUNNING> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow8
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Error testWorkflow
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.jes.delegate.impl.JobControllerDelegateImpl.cancelJob(JobControllerDelegateImpl.java:89) at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.JesJobExecutionService.cancelJob(JesJobExecutionService.java:73) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.tearDown(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:83) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:144)
Error testWorkflow
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.jes.delegate.impl.JobControllerDelegateImpl.cancelJob(JobControllerDelegateImpl.java:89) at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.JesJobExecutionService.cancelJob(JesJobExecutionService.java:73) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.tearDown(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:83) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:144)
Error testWorkflow
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.jes.delegate.impl.JobControllerDelegateImpl.cancelJob(JobControllerDelegateImpl.java:89) at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.JesJobExecutionService.cancelJob(JesJobExecutionService.java:73) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.tearDown(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:83) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:144)
Error testWorkflow
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.jes.delegate.impl.JobControllerDelegateImpl.cancelJob(JobControllerDelegateImpl.java:89) at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.JesJobExecutionService.cancelJob(JesJobExecutionService.java:73) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.tearDown(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:83) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:144)
Error testWorkflow
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.jes.delegate.impl.JobControllerDelegateImpl.cancelJob(JobControllerDelegateImpl.java:89) at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.JesJobExecutionService.cancelJob(JesJobExecutionService.java:73) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.tearDown(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:83) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:144)