Summary

[ summary] [ package list] [ test cases]

TestsErrorsFailuresSuccess rateTime(s)
585233390.43%961.05

Note: failuresare anticipated and checked for with assertions while errorsare unanticipated.

Package List

[ summary] [ package list] [ test cases]

PackageTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
org.astrogrid.applications.integration 251096.00%45.36
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.commandline 211095.24%39.72
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.commandlinewindows 171376.47%54.68
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter 75114.29%53.94
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http 71085.71%6.77
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.adder 1600100.00%33.51
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.adderpost 1600100.00%44.36
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.helloYou 1600100.00%35.92
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.helloworld 1600100.00%50.55
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.invalidapp 100100.00%12.22
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.registry 100100.00%17.51
org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.webservice 100100.00%18.81
org.astrogrid.community.integration 500100.00%67.01
org.astrogrid.filemanager.integration 1591298.11%77.83
org.astrogrid.filestore.integration 697089.86%13.73
org.astrogrid.installation.integration 260869.23%7.38
org.astrogrid.registry.integration 2900100.00%60.72
org.astrogrid.workflow.integration 14221885.92%254.10
org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.intwfssiap 81175.00%18.91
org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.itn6.solarevent 3300.00%48.03

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.astrogrid.applications.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success DirectExecutionTest 400100.00%10.265
Success FailureTest 300100.00%5.190
Success FileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%2.728
Error ServerInstallationTest 61083.33%3.871
Success VOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%23.306

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.commandline

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success CommandLineDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%5.500
Success CommandLineFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%5.162
Error CommandLineServerInstallationTest 51080.00%17.068
Success CommandLineVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%11.985

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.commandlinewindows

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Failure CommandLineDirectExecutionTest 30166.67%2.618
Failure CommandLineFileIndirectExecutionTest 50180.00%19.261
Error CommandLineServerInstallationTest 41075.00%9.249
Failure CommandLineVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 50180.00%23.550

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.datacenter

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error DataCenterDirectExecutionTest 1100.00%1.950
Error DataCenterFileIndirectExecutionTest 1100.00%18.153
Error DataCenterServerInstallationTest 42125.00%13.213
Error DataCenterVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 1100.00%20.620

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error HttpServerInstallationTest 71085.71%6.770

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.adder

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%5.000
Success HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%5.703
Success HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%22.806

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.adderpost

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%9.927
Success HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%12.239
Success HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%22.196

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.helloYou

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%4.959
Success HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%19.375
Success HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%11.582

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.helloworld

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 400100.00%11.947
Success HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%15.679
Success HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest 600100.00%22.929

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.invalidapp

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HttpDirectExecutionTest 100100.00%12.222

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.registry

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success RegistryQuerierImplTest 100100.00%17.508

org.astrogrid.applications.integration.http.webservice

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success CECClientTest 100100.00%18.810

org.astrogrid.community.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success CommunityAccountResolverTest 200100.00%19.609
Success CommunityAccountSpaceTest 100100.00%15.049
Success CommunityGroupTest 100100.00%12.645
Success CommunityPermissionTest 100100.00%19.710

org.astrogrid.filemanager.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Failure FileManagerClientTest 380197.37%46.893
Error NodeDelegateTest 621098.39%14.293
Failure NodeTest 590198.31%16.641

org.astrogrid.filestore.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error FileStoreIntegrationTest 697089.86%13.727

org.astrogrid.installation.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Failure InstallationTest 260869.23%7.384

org.astrogrid.registry.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success HarvestDaemonTest 100100.00%0.490
Success HarvestRegistryTest 700100.00%7.154
Success QueryOAIRegistryTest 700100.00%6.467
Success QueryRegistryClientADQLTest 100100.00%3.134
Success QueryRegistryClientTest 600100.00%8.698
Success RegistryFunctionTest 200100.00%4.659
Success RegistryInstallationTest 200100.00%3.433
Success RegistryServiceClientTest 100100.00%3.425
Success UpdateRegistryTest 100100.00%7.996
Success XQueryRegistryTest 100100.00%15.262

org.astrogrid.workflow.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error CompositeWorkflowEndToEndTest 1100.00%14.618
Failure DynamicWorkflowTest 100370.00%55.179
Failure FairlyGroovyWorkflowTest 100370.00%38.034
Failure FlowWorkflowTest 110463.64%9.085
Success JesInstallationTest 700100.00%73.279
Success JesSelfTest 200100.00%1.204
Failure MySpaceCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest 80275.00%8.060
Success MySpaceIntegrationTest 100100.00%8.151
Success RegistryIntegrationTest 7100100.00%12.590
Failure SimpleCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest 100370.00%7.881
Error SimpleDSAWorkflowEndToEndTest 1100.00%2.272
Failure SimpleJavaWorkflowEndToEndTest 100370.00%23.750

org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.intwfssiap

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Failure SiapImageFetchUsingScriptTest 70185.71%6.497
Error SiapImageFetchUsingToolTest 1100.00%12.413

org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.itn6.solarevent

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error ExampleVOTableParsingWorkflowTest 1100.00%11.375
Error SimpleConcatToolWorkflowTest 1100.00%21.244
Error SimpleFitsWorkflowTest 1100.00%15.410

Test Cases

[ summary] [ package list] [ test cases]

DirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute9.90
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

FailureTest

Success testUnknownToolFailure4.50
Success testbadParameter0.10
Success testMissingParameter0.28

FileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute2.41
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

ServerInstallationTest

Success testServicePresent1.35
Success testApplicationsRegistered0.89
Success testApplicationsRegistered10.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered20.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered30.00
Error testReturnRegistryEntry1.16
N/A

VOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute22.98
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

CommandLineDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute5.11
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

CommandLineFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute4.80
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

CommandLineServerInstallationTest

Success testServicePresent1.40
Success testApplicationsRegistered14.28
Success testApplicationsRegistered10.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered20.00
Error testReturnRegistryEntry1.04
N/A

CommandLineVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute11.67
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

CommandLineDirectExecutionTest

Failure testExecute2.31
expected message not found in execution output
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00

CommandLineFileIndirectExecutionTest

Failure testExecute18.95
expected message not found in execution output +
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00

CommandLineServerInstallationTest

Success testServicePresent1.43
Success testApplicationsRegistered6.91
Success testApplicationsRegistered10.00
Error testReturnRegistryEntry0.58
N/A

CommandLineVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Failure testExecute23.07
expected message not found in execution output +test contents
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00

DataCenterDirectExecutionTest

Error testExecute1.63
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication

DataCenterFileIndirectExecutionTest

Error testExecute17.84
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication

DataCenterServerInstallationTest

Error testServicePresent1.36
http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/CommonExecutionConnectorService
Success testApplicationsRegistered11.40
Failure testApplicationsRegistered10.00
testApplicationsRegistered1: application org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplicationnot registered: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication
Error testReturnRegistryEntry0.11
failed to query cea for template registry entry

DataCenterVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Error testExecute20.27
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication

HttpServerInstallationTest

Success testServicePresent3.22
Success testApplicationsRegistered1.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered10.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered20.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered30.00
Success testApplicationsRegistered40.00
Error testReturnRegistryEntry2.19
N/A

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute4.67
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute5.34
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.01
Success testExecute50.00

HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute22.39
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute9.53
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute11.89
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute21.86
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute4.61
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute19.02
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute11.20
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute11.62
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00

HttpFileIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute15.38
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute22.60
Success testExecute10.00
Success testExecute20.00
Success testExecute30.00
Success testExecute40.00
Success testExecute50.00

HttpDirectExecutionTest

Success testExecute11.90

RegistryQuerierImplTest

Success testListApplications17.14

CECClientTest

Success testCanCallDelegate18.48

CommunityAccountResolverTest

Success testResolveMock0.23
Success testResolveFrog19.04

CommunityAccountSpaceTest

Success testResolveFrog14.64

CommunityGroupTest

Success testGroupTransactionsFromCommunities12.09

CommunityPermissionTest

Success testPermissionTransactionsFromCommunities19.37

FileManagerClientTest

Success testNotExists16.04
Success testExistsFolder1.09
Success testExistsFile1.05
Success testDelete1.24
Success testCreateCommunityAccount0.26
Success testCreateFileManagerAccount0.13
Failure testRegister0.43
N/A
Success testLoginAnon0.02
Success testLoginAnonHome0.01
Success testLoginPass0.55
Success testLoginPassHome0.77
Success testLoginAddFile1.04
Success testLoginAddFileGetFile0.88
Success testLoginAddFileLoginGetFile1.15
Success testRoundTripHome1.10
Success testLoginAddFileAnonGetFileNodeIvorn0.82
Success testLoginAddFileAnonGetFileNodeIvornToIvorn0.89
Success testLoginAddFileAnonGetFileIvorn0.89
Success testCreateExistingFile1.02
Success testCreateExistingFileNodeIvorn0.85
Success testCreateExistingFolder1.18
Success testCreateExistingFolderNodeIvorn0.71
Success testCreateFileWhenIntermediateIsAFile0.93
Success testCreateFileWhenIntermediateIsAFileNodeIvorn1.08
Success testCreateShallowFile1.10
Success testCreateShallowFileNodeIvorn0.77
Success testCreateShallowFolder0.88
Success testCreateShallowFolderNodeIvorn0.74
Success testCreateDeepFile0.85
Success testCreateDeepFileNodeIvorn0.81
Success testCreateDeepFolder0.97
Success testCreateDeepFolderNodeIvorn0.82
Success testLoginPassAddFileAddData1.04
Success testExistsHome0.82
Success testNotExistsResource0.98
Success testLoginPassAddFileAddDataGetData1.32
Success testLoginToken0.55
Success testLoginTokenHome0.74

NodeDelegateTest

Success testCreateDelegate1.42
Success testAddAccountNull0.23
Success testAddAccount0.13
Success testAddAccountDuplicate0.17
Success testAddAccountIvorn0.14
Success testAddAccountAttribute0.15
Success testAddAccountIdent0.09
Success testAddAccountName0.27
Success testAddAccountType0.11
Success testGetAccountNull0.08
Success testGetAccountUnknown0.16
Success testAddContainerNullParent0.18
Success testAddContainerNullName0.19
Success testAddContainer0.12
Success testAddDuplicateContainer0.13
Success testAddContainerNodeIvorn0.14
Success testAddContainerIvorn0.18
Success testAddContainerName0.14
Success testAddContainerType0.21
Success testAddFileNullParent0.08
Success testAddFileNullName0.13
Success testAddFile0.12
Success testAddDuplicateFile0.17
Success testAddFileIvorn0.15
Success testAddFileNodeIvorn0.12
Success testAddFileName0.12
Success testAddFileType0.12
Success testAddFileLocation0.19
Success testGetNodeNull0.08
Error testGetNodeUnknown0.08
java.lang.NullPointerException
Success testGetContainerNode0.12
Success testGetContainerNodeIvorn0.11
Success testGetContainerIvorn0.13
Success testGetContainerNodeName0.30
Success testGetContainerNodeType0.10
Success testGetFileNode0.15
Success testGetFileNodeIvorn0.10
Success testGetFileIvorn0.10
Success testGetFileNodeName0.11
Success testGetFileNodeType0.10
Success testImportInitNullIvorn0.15
Success testImportInitUnknownIvorn0.09
Success testImportInitTransferURL0.20
Success testImportInitWrite0.25
Success testExportInitNullProperties0.08
Success testExportInitUnknownIvorn0.09
Success testExportInitUnknownRead0.40
Success testImportRefreshSize0.34
Success testMoveName0.15
Success testMoveNameDuplicate0.15
Success testMoveParent0.17
Success testMoveNameParent0.18
Success testMoveParentDuplicate0.25
Success testMoveLocationEmpty0.12
Success testMoveLocationData1.02
Success testCopyUnknownResource0.09
Success testCopyDuplicateSame0.12
Success testCopyDuplicateNode0.23
Success testCopyEmptyNode0.12
Success testCopyNodeData1.02
Success testCopyNodeLocation0.48
Success testImportDates1.34

NodeTest

Success testCreateDelegate1.74
Success testCreateAccount0.31
Success testAddContainerNullName0.13
Success testAddContainer0.28
Success testAddContainerDuplicate0.19
Success testAddContainerName0.16
Success testAddContainerType0.20
Success testAddContainerIvorn0.14
Success testAddContainerParent0.15
Success testAddChildContainerNullName0.13
Success testAddChildContainer0.16
Success testAddChildContainerDuplicate0.16
Success testAddChildContainerName0.21
Success testAddChildContainerType0.15
Success testAddChildContainerIvorn0.14
Success testAddFileNullName0.09
Success testAddFile0.12
Success testAddFileDuplicate0.14
Success testAddFileName0.26
Success testAddFileType0.13
Success testAddFileIvorn0.12
Success testAddFileNodeIvorn0.10
Success testAddFileParent0.11
Success testAddFileAttributes0.11
Success testGetChildNull0.09
Success testGetChildUnknown0.08
Success testGetChildValid0.10
Success testGetNode0.16
Success testGetNestedNode0.22
Success testFileAddFile0.12
Success testFileAddContainer0.10
Success testFileGetChild0.09
Success testFileGetChildCount0.12
Success testOutputStreamContainer0.11
Success testOutputStream0.82
Success testOutputStreamWrite0.34
Success testInputStreamContainer0.15
Success testInputStreamEmpty0.16
Success testInputStream0.34
Success testInputStreamRead0.38
Success testEmptyFileLocation0.14
Success testFileLocationNotNull0.26
Success testMoveFileName0.16
Success testMoveFileNameDuplicate0.13
Success testMoveContainerName0.10
Success testMoveContainerNameChild0.27
Success testMoveContainerNameDuplicate0.13
Success testMoveEmptyFileLocation0.14
Success testMoveDataFileLocation0.55
Success testImportRefreshSize0.36
Failure testImportRefreshMimeType0.29
N/A
Success testChildrenEmpty0.08
Success testChildrenValid0.21
Success testCopyName0.13
Success testCopyParent1.08
Success testCopyData1.12
Success testCopyDataLocation0.58
Success testDates1.36
Success testExportUrlValid0.38

FileStoreIntegrationTest

Success testGetServiceIdentifier1.51
Success testImportNullString0.16
Success testImportString0.31
Success testImportStringInfo0.19
Success testExportNullString0.12
Success testExportUnknownString0.20
Success testImportStringExportString0.20
Success testImportStringExportBytes0.21
Success testImportNullBytes0.10
Success testImportBytes0.17
Success testImportBytesInfo0.14
Success testExportNullBytes0.21
Success testExportUnknownBytes0.11
Success testImportBytesExportBytes0.19
Success testImportBytesExportString0.18
Success testRequestNullInfo0.10
Success testRequestUnknownInfo0.09
Success testRequestStringInfo0.28
Success testRequestBytesInfo0.13
Success testDeleteNull0.12
Success testDeleteUnknown0.17
Success testDeleteString0.14
Success testDeleteBytes0.12
Success testInfoDeleted0.14
Success testExportDeleted0.20
Success testAppendNullString0.11
Success testAppendStringNullIdent0.18
Success testAppendStringUnknownIdent0.11
Success testImportStringAppendString0.15
Success testImportStringAppendBytes0.14
Success testDuplicateNullIdent0.11
Success testDuplicateUnknownIdent0.16
Success testDuplicateIdent0.13
Success testDuplicateString0.15
Success testDuplicateInfo0.22
Success testDuplicateAppend0.18
Success testCreateNullUrlGetTransfer0.06
Success testCreateUrlGetTransfer0.05
Success testImportNullTransfer0.11
Success testImportMissing0.13
Error testImportFile0.19
N/A
Error testImportHttp0.36
N/A
Error testImportProperties0.14
N/A
Error testImportContent0.16
N/A
Error testImportTypeHtml0.40
N/A
Success testImportTypeJar0.17
Error testImportSource0.34
N/A
Success testImportBytesSize0.13
Success testImportStringSize0.13
Success testAppendBytesSize0.20
Error testImportFileUrlSize0.11
N/A
Success testImportHttpUrlSize0.17
Success testImportStringAsXmlVotable0.14
Success testAppendStringAsXmlVotable0.15
Success testImportUrlAsVotable0.14
Success testImportInitNullTransfer0.12
Success testImportInit0.17
Success testImportInitURL0.12
Success testImportInitURLConnection0.11
Success testImportInitProperties0.12
Success testImportInitWrite0.14
Success testExportInitNullTransfer0.19
Success testExportInitNullProperties0.12
Success testExportInitTransfer0.14
Success testExportInitEmptyProperties0.14
Success testExportInitTransferLocation0.18
Success testExportInitRead0.16
Success testInitialDates0.11
Success testModifiedDates1.14

InstallationTest

Success org.astrogrid.registry.admin.endpoint0.04
Success org.astrogrid.portal.site1.70
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.registry0.55
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/registry/registryquery.html
Success org.astrogrid.filestore.test.data.http.jar0.01
Success org.astrogrid.cea.http.service.url0.00
Success org.astrogrid.registry.query.endpoint0.00
Success org.astrogrid.cea.commandline.service.url0.00
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.commmunity.admin0.29
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/community/administration.html
Success org.astrogrid.jes.monitor.service.url1.71
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.myspace0.25
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/myspace/myspace-explorer
Success org.astrogrid.testwebapp.url0.01
Success org.astrogrid.jes.baseurl0.03
Success org.astrogrid.jes.controller.service.url0.01
Failure org.astrogrid.jes.results.service.url0.09
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-jes-SNAPSHOT/services/ResultListener
Success tomcat.root0.08
Failure org.astrogrid.filestore.test.data.http.html0.22
Checking http://www.astrogrid.org/maven
Success workflow.jes.endpoint0.00
Success scripting.service.list.url0.00
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.datacenter0.18
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/datacenter/data-query.xml
Success org.astrogrid.memory.endpoint0.00
Success org.astrogrid.portal.site.workflow1.16
Failure oai.servlet.url.0.90.02
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-registry-SNAPSHOT/OAIHandlerv0_9
Failure org.astrogrid.cea.datacenter.service.url0.00
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/CommonExecutionConnectorService
Success org.astrogrid.cea.server.service.url0.00
Success org.astrogrid.registry.oai.query.endpoint0.01
Success org.astrogrid.gc.endpoint0.65

HarvestDaemonTest

Success testDaemon0.15

HarvestRegistryTest

Success testIdentify1.61
Success testListRecords1.58
Success testListRecordsWithDate1.62
Success testGetRecord0.14
Success testListMetadataFormats0.03
Success testListIdentifiers1.16
Success testGetRegistries0.60

QueryOAIRegistryTest

Success testIdentify1.66
Success testListRecords1.45
Success testListRecordsWithDate1.52
Success testGetRecord0.74
Success testListMetadataFormats0.03
Success testListIdentifiers0.54
Success testGetRegistries0.08

QueryRegistryClientADQLTest

Success testSearch2.80

QueryRegistryClientTest

Success testLoadRegistry4.82
Success testGetResourceByIdentifier0.29
Success testKeywordSearch1.38
Success testKeywordSearchOr0.89
Success testKeywordSearchMult0.23
Success testKeywordSearchMultOr0.76

RegistryFunctionTest

Success testAddnew3.82
Success testRetrieve0.50

RegistryInstallationTest

Success testConfiguration1.42
Success testRoot1.66

RegistryServiceClientTest

Success testLoadRegistry3.07

UpdateRegistryTest

Success testUpdate27.68

XQueryRegistryTest

Success testSearch14.95

CompositeWorkflowEndToEndTest

Error testWorkflow14.29
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication

DynamicWorkflowTest

Failure testWorkflow54.84
no result message found
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Failure testWorkflow80.00
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow90.00

FairlyGroovyWorkflowTest

Failure testWorkflow37.70
no result message found
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Failure testWorkflow80.00
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow90.00

FlowWorkflowTest

Failure testWorkflow8.75
N/A
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Success testWorkflow80.00
Failure testWorkflow90.00
testWorkflow9: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Failure testWorkflow100.00
testWorkflow10: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>

JesInstallationTest

Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob72.95
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob10.00
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob20.00
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob30.00
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob40.00
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob50.00
Success testSubmitListReadDeleteJob60.00

JesSelfTest

Success testJesWar0.79
Success testJesSelfTests0.08

MySpaceCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest

Failure testWorkflow7.70
no result message found
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow70.01

MySpaceIntegrationTest

Success testStore7.76

RegistryIntegrationTest

Success testListApplications6.65
Success testListApplications10.00
Success testListApplications20.00
Success testListApplications30.00
Success testListApplications40.00
Success testListApplications50.00
Success testListApplications60.00
Success testListApplications70.00
Success testListApplications80.00
Success testListApplications90.00
Success testListApplications100.00
Success testListApplications110.00
Success testListApplications120.00
Success testListApplications130.00
Success testListApplications140.00
Success testListApplications150.00
Success testListApplications160.00
Success testListApplications170.00
Success testListApplications180.00
Success testListApplications190.00
Success testListApplications200.00
Success testListApplications210.00
Success testListApplications220.00
Success testListApplications230.00
Success testListApplications240.00
Success testListApplications250.00
Success testListApplications260.00
Success testListApplications270.00
Success testListApplications280.00
Success testListApplications290.00
Success testListApplications300.00
Success testListApplications310.00
Success testListApplications320.00
Success testListApplications330.00
Success testListApplications340.00
Success testListApplications350.00
Success testListApplications360.00
Success testListApplications370.00
Success testListApplications380.00
Success testListApplications390.00
Success testListApplications400.00
Success testListApplications410.00
Success testListApplications420.00
Success testListApplications430.00
Success testListApplications440.00
Success testListApplications450.00
Success testListApplications460.00
Success testListApplications470.00
Success testListApplications480.00
Success testListApplications490.00
Success testListApplications500.00
Success testListApplications510.00
Success testListApplications520.00
Success testListApplications530.00
Success testListApplications540.00
Success testListApplications550.00
Success testListApplications560.00
Success testListApplications570.00
Success testListApplications580.00
Success testListApplications590.00
Success testListApplications600.00
Success testListApplications610.00
Success testListApplications620.00
Success testListApplications630.00
Success testListApplications640.00
Success testListApplications650.00
Success testListApplications660.00
Success testListApplications670.00
Success testListApplications680.00
Success testListUIApplications1.59
Success testResolveApplications3.98

SimpleCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest

Failure testWorkflow7.55
no result message found
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Failure testWorkflow80.00
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow90.00

SimpleDSAWorkflowEndToEndTest

Error testWorkflow1.91
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication

SimpleJavaWorkflowEndToEndTest

Failure testWorkflow23.41
no result message found
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.00
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow70.00
Failure testWorkflow80.00
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
Success testWorkflow90.00

SiapImageFetchUsingScriptTest

Success testWorkflow6.18
Success testWorkflow10.00
Success testWorkflow20.00
Success testWorkflow30.00
Success testWorkflow40.00
Success testWorkflow50.00
Failure testWorkflow60.01
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>

SiapImageFetchUsingToolTest

Error testWorkflow12.07
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/siap-image-fetch

ExampleVOTableParsingWorkflowTest

Error testWorkflow11.05
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/trace_dsa

SimpleConcatToolWorkflowTest

Error testWorkflow20.92
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/concat

SimpleFitsWorkflowTest

Error testWorkflow15.09
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/trace_dsa

Failure details

Error testReturnRegistryEntry
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.mkSchemaLocationString(AstrogridAssert.java:271) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.createParser(AstrogridAssert.java:243) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:180) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testReturnRegistryEntry(ServerInstallationTest.java:78)
Error testReturnRegistryEntry
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.mkSchemaLocationString(AstrogridAssert.java:271) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.createParser(AstrogridAssert.java:243) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:180) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testReturnRegistryEntry(ServerInstallationTest.java:78)
Failure testExecute
expected message not found in execution output
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: expected message not found in execution output at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.commandlinewindows.CommandLineDirectExecutionTest.checkResults(CommandLineDirectExecutionTest.java:56) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.AbstractRunTestForCEA.testExecute(AbstractRunTestForCEA.java:99)
Failure testExecute
expected message not found in execution output +
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: expected message not found in execution output + at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.commandlinewindows.CommandLineFileIndirectExecutionTest.checkResults(CommandLineFileIndirectExecutionTest.java:93) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.AbstractRunTestForCEA.testExecute(AbstractRunTestForCEA.java:99)
Error testReturnRegistryEntry
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.mkSchemaLocationString(AstrogridAssert.java:271) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.createParser(AstrogridAssert.java:243) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:180) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testReturnRegistryEntry(ServerInstallationTest.java:78)
Failure testExecute
expected message not found in execution output +test contents
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: expected message not found in execution output +test contents at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.commandlinewindows.CommandLineVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest.checkResults(CommandLineVOSpaceIndirectExecutionTest.java:117) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.AbstractRunTestForCEA.testExecute(AbstractRunTestForCEA.java:99)
Error testExecute
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.getDescriptionFor(RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.java:155) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.AbstractRunTestForCEA.testExecute(AbstractRunTestForCEA.java:56)
Error testExecute
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.getDescriptionFor(RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.java:155) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.AbstractRunTestForCEA.testExecute(AbstractRunTestForCEA.java:56)
Error testServicePresent
http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/CommonExecutionConnectorService
java.io.FileNotFoundException: http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/CommonExecutionConnectorService at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.getInputStream(HttpURLConnection.java:812) at java.net.URL.openStream(URL.java:913) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testServicePresent(ServerInstallationTest.java:51)
Failure testApplicationsRegistered1
testApplicationsRegistered1: application org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplicationnot registered: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testApplicationsRegistered1: application org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplicationnot registered: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$Fail1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:287) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Error testReturnRegistryEntry
failed to query cea for template registry entry
org.astrogrid.applications.delegate.CEADelegateException: failed to query cea for template registry entry at org.astrogrid.applications.delegate.impl.CommonExecutionConnectorDelegateImpl.returnRegistryEntry(CommonExecutionConnectorDelegateImpl.java:165) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testReturnRegistryEntry(ServerInstallationTest.java:74)
Error testExecute
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.getDescriptionFor(RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.java:155) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.AbstractRunTestForCEA.testExecute(AbstractRunTestForCEA.java:56)
Error testReturnRegistryEntry
N/A
java.lang.NullPointerException at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.mkSchemaLocationString(AstrogridAssert.java:271) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.createParser(AstrogridAssert.java:243) at org.astrogrid.test.AstrogridAssert.assertSchemaValid(AstrogridAssert.java:180) at org.astrogrid.applications.integration.ServerInstallationTest.testReturnRegistryEntry(ServerInstallationTest.java:78)
Failure testRegister
N/A
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.FileManagerClientTest.testRegister(FileManagerClientTest.java:181)
Error testGetNodeUnknown
java.lang.NullPointerException
AxisFault faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/}Server.userException faultSubcode: faultString: java.lang.NullPointerException faultActor: faultNode: faultDetail: {http://xml.apache.org/axis/}hostname:twmbarlwm java.lang.NullPointerException at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.createFault(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:222) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultBuilder.endElement(SOAPFaultBuilder.java:129) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.endElement(DeserializationContext.java:1087) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.endElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanEndElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.parse(DeserializationContext.java:227) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:696) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:435) at org.apache.axis.handlers.soap.MustUnderstandChecker.invoke(MustUnderstandChecker.java:62) at org.apache.axis.client.AxisClient.invoke(AxisClient.java:206) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2784) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2767) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2443) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2366) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1812) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.common.FileManagerBindingStub.getNode(FileManagerBindingStub.java:556) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.VanillaNodeDelegate.getNode(VanillaNodeDelegate.java:111) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.CachingNodeDelegate.getNode(CachingNodeDelegate.java:47) at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.NodeDelegateTest.testGetNodeUnknown(NodeDelegateTest.java:610)
Failure testImportRefreshMimeType
N/A
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError at org.astrogrid.filemanager.client.delegate.NodeTest.testImportRefreshMimeType(NodeTest.java:968)
Error testImportFile
N/A
org.astrogrid.filestore.common.exception.FileStoreTransferException at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:27) at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:274) at java.lang.Class.newInstance0(Class.java:308) at java.lang.Class.newInstance(Class.java:261) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializer.<init>(BeanDeserializer.java:104) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializerFactory.getGeneralPurpose(BeanDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BaseDeserializerFactory.getDeserializerAs(BaseDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializer(DeserializationContext.java:464) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializerForType(DeserializationContext.java:547) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.onStartChild(SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.java:157) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.startElement(DeserializationContext.java:1035) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.startElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractXMLDocumentParser.emptyElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanStartElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.parse(DeserializationContext.java:227) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:696) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:435) at org.apache.axis.handlers.soap.MustUnderstandChecker.invoke(MustUnderstandChecker.java:62) at org.apache.axis.client.AxisClient.invoke(AxisClient.java:206) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2784) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2767) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2443) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2366) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1812) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreSoapBindingStub.importData(FileStoreSoapBindingStub.java:1093) at org.astrogrid.filestore.client.FileStoreCoreDelegate.importData(FileStoreCoreDelegate.java:600) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreTest.testImportFile(FileStoreTest.java:1571)
Error testImportHttp
N/A
org.astrogrid.filestore.common.exception.FileStoreTransferException at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:27) at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:274) at java.lang.Class.newInstance0(Class.java:308) at java.lang.Class.newInstance(Class.java:261) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializer.<init>(BeanDeserializer.java:104) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializerFactory.getGeneralPurpose(BeanDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BaseDeserializerFactory.getDeserializerAs(BaseDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializer(DeserializationContext.java:464) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializerForType(DeserializationContext.java:547) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.onStartChild(SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.java:157) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.startElement(DeserializationContext.java:1035) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.startElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractXMLDocumentParser.emptyElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanStartElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.parse(DeserializationContext.java:227) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:696) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:435) at org.apache.axis.handlers.soap.MustUnderstandChecker.invoke(MustUnderstandChecker.java:62) at org.apache.axis.client.AxisClient.invoke(AxisClient.java:206) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2784) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2767) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2443) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2366) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1812) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreSoapBindingStub.importData(FileStoreSoapBindingStub.java:1093) at org.astrogrid.filestore.client.FileStoreCoreDelegate.importData(FileStoreCoreDelegate.java:600) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreTest.testImportHttp(FileStoreTest.java:1586)
Error testImportProperties
N/A
org.astrogrid.filestore.common.exception.FileStoreTransferException at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:27) at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:274) at java.lang.Class.newInstance0(Class.java:308) at java.lang.Class.newInstance(Class.java:261) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializer.<init>(BeanDeserializer.java:104) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializerFactory.getGeneralPurpose(BeanDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BaseDeserializerFactory.getDeserializerAs(BaseDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializer(DeserializationContext.java:464) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializerForType(DeserializationContext.java:547) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.onStartChild(SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.java:157) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.startElement(DeserializationContext.java:1035) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.startElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractXMLDocumentParser.emptyElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanStartElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.parse(DeserializationContext.java:227) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:696) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:435) at org.apache.axis.handlers.soap.MustUnderstandChecker.invoke(MustUnderstandChecker.java:62) at org.apache.axis.client.AxisClient.invoke(AxisClient.java:206) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2784) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2767) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2443) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2366) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1812) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreSoapBindingStub.importData(FileStoreSoapBindingStub.java:1093) at org.astrogrid.filestore.client.FileStoreCoreDelegate.importData(FileStoreCoreDelegate.java:600) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreTest.testImportProperties(FileStoreTest.java:1609)
Error testImportContent
N/A
org.astrogrid.filestore.common.exception.FileStoreTransferException at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:27) at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:274) at java.lang.Class.newInstance0(Class.java:308) at java.lang.Class.newInstance(Class.java:261) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializer.<init>(BeanDeserializer.java:104) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializerFactory.getGeneralPurpose(BeanDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BaseDeserializerFactory.getDeserializerAs(BaseDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializer(DeserializationContext.java:464) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializerForType(DeserializationContext.java:547) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.onStartChild(SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.java:157) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.startElement(DeserializationContext.java:1035) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.startElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractXMLDocumentParser.emptyElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanStartElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.parse(DeserializationContext.java:227) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:696) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:435) at org.apache.axis.handlers.soap.MustUnderstandChecker.invoke(MustUnderstandChecker.java:62) at org.apache.axis.client.AxisClient.invoke(AxisClient.java:206) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2784) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2767) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2443) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2366) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1812) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreSoapBindingStub.importData(FileStoreSoapBindingStub.java:1093) at org.astrogrid.filestore.client.FileStoreCoreDelegate.importData(FileStoreCoreDelegate.java:600) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreTest.testImportContent(FileStoreTest.java:1641)
Error testImportTypeHtml
N/A
org.astrogrid.filestore.common.exception.FileStoreTransferException at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:27) at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:274) at java.lang.Class.newInstance0(Class.java:308) at java.lang.Class.newInstance(Class.java:261) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializer.<init>(BeanDeserializer.java:104) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializerFactory.getGeneralPurpose(BeanDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BaseDeserializerFactory.getDeserializerAs(BaseDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializer(DeserializationContext.java:464) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializerForType(DeserializationContext.java:547) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.onStartChild(SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.java:157) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.startElement(DeserializationContext.java:1035) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.startElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractXMLDocumentParser.emptyElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanStartElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.parse(DeserializationContext.java:227) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:696) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:435) at org.apache.axis.handlers.soap.MustUnderstandChecker.invoke(MustUnderstandChecker.java:62) at org.apache.axis.client.AxisClient.invoke(AxisClient.java:206) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2784) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2767) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2443) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2366) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1812) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreSoapBindingStub.importData(FileStoreSoapBindingStub.java:1093) at org.astrogrid.filestore.client.FileStoreCoreDelegate.importData(FileStoreCoreDelegate.java:600) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreTest.testImportTypeHtml(FileStoreTest.java:1668)
Error testImportSource
N/A
org.astrogrid.filestore.common.exception.FileStoreTransferException at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:27) at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:274) at java.lang.Class.newInstance0(Class.java:308) at java.lang.Class.newInstance(Class.java:261) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializer.<init>(BeanDeserializer.java:104) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializerFactory.getGeneralPurpose(BeanDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BaseDeserializerFactory.getDeserializerAs(BaseDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializer(DeserializationContext.java:464) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializerForType(DeserializationContext.java:547) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.onStartChild(SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.java:157) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.startElement(DeserializationContext.java:1035) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.startElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractXMLDocumentParser.emptyElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanStartElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.parse(DeserializationContext.java:227) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:696) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:435) at org.apache.axis.handlers.soap.MustUnderstandChecker.invoke(MustUnderstandChecker.java:62) at org.apache.axis.client.AxisClient.invoke(AxisClient.java:206) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2784) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2767) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2443) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2366) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1812) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreSoapBindingStub.importData(FileStoreSoapBindingStub.java:1093) at org.astrogrid.filestore.client.FileStoreCoreDelegate.importData(FileStoreCoreDelegate.java:600) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreTest.testImportSource(FileStoreTest.java:1732)
Error testImportFileUrlSize
N/A
org.astrogrid.filestore.common.exception.FileStoreTransferException at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:27) at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:274) at java.lang.Class.newInstance0(Class.java:308) at java.lang.Class.newInstance(Class.java:261) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializer.<init>(BeanDeserializer.java:104) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BeanDeserializerFactory.getGeneralPurpose(BeanDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.ser.BaseDeserializerFactory.getDeserializerAs(BaseDeserializerFactory.java:89) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializer(DeserializationContext.java:464) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.getDeserializerForType(DeserializationContext.java:547) at org.apache.axis.message.SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.onStartChild(SOAPFaultDetailsBuilder.java:157) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.startElement(DeserializationContext.java:1035) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.startElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractXMLDocumentParser.emptyElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLNSDocumentScannerImpl.scanStartElement(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl$FragmentContentDispatcher.dispatch(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.impl.XMLDocumentFragmentScannerImpl.scanDocument(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XML11Configuration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.DTDConfiguration.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.XMLParser.parse(Unknown Source) at org.apache.xerces.parsers.AbstractSAXParser.parse(Unknown Source) at javax.xml.parsers.SAXParser.parse(SAXParser.java:345) at org.apache.axis.encoding.DeserializationContext.parse(DeserializationContext.java:227) at org.apache.axis.SOAPPart.getAsSOAPEnvelope(SOAPPart.java:696) at org.apache.axis.Message.getSOAPEnvelope(Message.java:435) at org.apache.axis.handlers.soap.MustUnderstandChecker.invoke(MustUnderstandChecker.java:62) at org.apache.axis.client.AxisClient.invoke(AxisClient.java:206) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invokeEngine(Call.java:2784) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2767) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2443) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:2366) at org.apache.axis.client.Call.invoke(Call.java:1812) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreSoapBindingStub.importData(FileStoreSoapBindingStub.java:1093) at org.astrogrid.filestore.client.FileStoreCoreDelegate.importData(FileStoreCoreDelegate.java:600) at org.astrogrid.filestore.common.FileStoreTest.testImportFileUrlSize(FileStoreTest.java:1846)
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.registry
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/registry/registryquery.html
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/registry/registryquery.html at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.commmunity.admin
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/community/administration.html
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/community/administration.html at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.myspace
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/myspace/myspace-explorer
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/myspace/myspace-explorer at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Failure org.astrogrid.jes.results.service.url
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-jes-SNAPSHOT/services/ResultListener
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-jes-SNAPSHOT/services/ResultListener at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Failure org.astrogrid.filestore.test.data.http.html
Checking http://www.astrogrid.org/maven
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://www.astrogrid.org/maven at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Failure org.astrogrid.portal.site.datacenter
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/datacenter/data-query.xml
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-portal/main/mount/datacenter/data-query.xml at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Failure oai.servlet.url.0.9
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-registry-SNAPSHOT/OAIHandlerv0_9
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-registry-SNAPSHOT/OAIHandlerv0_9 at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Failure org.astrogrid.cea.datacenter.service.url
Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/CommonExecutionConnectorService
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Checking http://twmbarlwm.star.le.ac.uk:8888/astrogrid-pal-SNAPSHOT/services/CommonExecutionConnectorService at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.checkURL(InstallationTest.java:146) at org.astrogrid.installation.integration.InstallationTest$URLTest.runTest(InstallationTest.java:126)
Error testWorkflow
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.getDescriptionFor(RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.java:155) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:130)
Failure testWorkflow
no result message found
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: no result message found at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.getResultOfStep(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:381) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.DynamicWorkflowTest.checkExecutionResults(DynamicWorkflowTest.java:90) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow8
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow
no result message found
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: no result message found at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.getResultOfStep(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:381) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.FairlyGroovyWorkflowTest.checkExecutionResults(FairlyGroovyWorkflowTest.java:110) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow8
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow
N/A
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.FlowWorkflowTest.checkExecutionResults(FlowWorkflowTest.java:67) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow9
testWorkflow9: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow9: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow10
testWorkflow10: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow10: null expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow
no result message found
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: no result message found at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.getResultOfStep(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:381) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.MySpaceCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest.checkExecutionResults(MySpaceCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest.java:102) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow
no result message found
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: no result message found at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.getResultOfStep(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:381) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.SimpleCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest.checkExecutionResults(SimpleCommandlineWorkflowEndToEndTest.java:47) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow8
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Error testWorkflow
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/pal-sample/ceaApplication at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.getDescriptionFor(RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.java:155) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:130)
Failure testWorkflow
no result message found
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: no result message found at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.getResultOfStep(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:381) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.SimpleJavaWorkflowEndToEndTest.checkExecutionResults(SimpleJavaWorkflowEndToEndTest.java:44) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:189)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow8
testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow8: expected step to complete expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Failure testWorkflow6
testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: testWorkflow6: status not completed expected:<COMPLETED> but was:<ERROR> at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$AssertEquals1.callAssert(AssertTestFactory.java:328) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.AssertTestFactory$InnerTest.runTest(AssertTestFactory.java:100) at net.sourceforge.groboutils.junit.v1.SubTestTestCase.run(SubTestTestCase.java:162)
Error testWorkflow
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/siap-image-fetch
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/siap-image-fetch at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.getDescriptionFor(RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.java:155) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:130)
Error testWorkflow
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/trace_dsa
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/trace_dsa at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.getDescriptionFor(RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.java:155) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:130)
Error testWorkflow
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/concat
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/concat at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.getDescriptionFor(RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.java:155) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:130)
Error testWorkflow
org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/trace_dsa
org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.intf.WorkflowInterfaceException: org.astrogrid.registry.RegistryException: No Resource Found for ident = ivo://org.astrogrid.localhost/trace_dsa at org.astrogrid.portal.workflow.impl.RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.getDescriptionFor(RegistryV10ApplicationRegistry.java:155) at org.astrogrid.workflow.integration.AbstractTestForWorkflow.testWorkflow(AbstractTestForWorkflow.java:130)